Emulsify

Arabic translation: يستحلب في اليدين

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Emulsify
Arabic translation:يستحلب في اليدين
Entered by: Berlant Tosson

20:26 Mar 10, 2014
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: Emulsify
Emulsify into hands, apply to wet hair as a base for blow-drying, or apply to dry hair for definition with touches of shine.
Berlant Tosson
Egypt
يستحلب في اليدين
Explanation:
يستحلب في اليدين

http://arabic.strawberrynet.com/haircare/dermorganic/windswe...
Selected response from:

Maher Souilah
Tunisia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5يستحلب في اليدين
Maher Souilah
4اخلط/امزج
Mohamed Rehan


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
emulsify
يستحلب في اليدين


Explanation:
يستحلب في اليدين

http://arabic.strawberrynet.com/haircare/dermorganic/windswe...

Maher Souilah
Tunisia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
emulsify
اخلط/امزج


Explanation:
ارى أن المقصود هنا هو الخلط والمزج
اخلطي/امزجي ... في اليدين

Mohamed Rehan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search