Fade Cream

Arabic translation: كريم تفتيح/معالجة المناطق أو البقع الداكنة أو تصبغات البشرة

20:04 May 12, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: Fade Cream
People of all different ages and skin complexions suffer from a variety of skin problems, and a carefully-selected fade cream can be helpful in many situations. For example, few skin problems are as difficult to treat as dark spots on face, acne scars, and other skin discolorations. There are a number of reasons that these conditions occur, but they can all be treated with an over-the-counter fade cream. When used properly, a fade cream can even out your skin tone, reduce the appearance of acne scars, and even fade areas of darker pigmentation.
Mohammad ALnajjar
Turkey
Arabic translation:كريم تفتيح/معالجة المناطق أو البقع الداكنة أو تصبغات البشرة
Explanation:
كريم تفتيح/معالجة المناطق أو البقع الداكنة أو تصبغات البشرة
Fade Cream gives you a flawlessly radiant complexion by effectively correcting discoloration such as dark spots, age spots and uneven skin tone
Selected response from:

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1كريم إزالة البقع الداكنة أو تفتيح البشرة
Nahlaelfeky
5كريم تفتيح/معالجة المناطق أو البقع الداكنة أو تصبغات البشرة
Ahmed Sayed Farghly
4كريم فيد
Ahmed Gad Elrab


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fade cream
كريم فيد


Explanation:
وجدت أن اللفظ الشائع لهذا الكريم هو "كريم فيد أوت" ولكن في هذا السياق أفضل ترجمتها وفقًا للسياق بـ"كريم فيد" ولكن مع وضعها بين علامتي تنصيص من أجل إيضاح المعنى

كريم فيد أوت “FADE OUT”
يعمل ذلك الكريم على توحيد لون البشرة، وإزالة الندبات والعيوب الناتجة عن كبر السن، ويعطي نقاء طبيعي للبشرة.
https://www.magltk.com/skin-whitening-creams/

Ahmed Gad Elrab
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 7

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fade cream
كريم تفتيح/معالجة المناطق أو البقع الداكنة أو تصبغات البشرة


Explanation:
كريم تفتيح/معالجة المناطق أو البقع الداكنة أو تصبغات البشرة
Fade Cream gives you a flawlessly radiant complexion by effectively correcting discoloration such as dark spots, age spots and uneven skin tone


Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fade cream
كريم إزالة البقع الداكنة أو تفتيح البشرة


Explanation:
أو كريم إزالة البقع الداكنة أو الهالات السوداء أحد الكريمات المستخدمة لتفتيح البشرةأوصنفرة الوجه

Nahlaelfeky
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search