Twist Crochet

Arabic translation: كروشيه ملتف

21:25 May 18, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: Twist Crochet
Twist Crochet Braids
Mohammad ALnajjar
Turkey
Arabic translation:كروشيه ملتف
Explanation:
كروشيه ملتف

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-05-19 01:05:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

كروشيه ملتف

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-05-19 01:05:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

كروشيه ملفوف
Selected response from:

einass
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ضفائر مستعارة
Yousra Metwally
4كروشيه ملتف
einass


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
twist crochet
كروشيه ملتف


Explanation:
كروشيه ملتف

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-05-19 01:05:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

كروشيه ملتف

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-05-19 01:05:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

كروشيه ملفوف

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
twist crochet
ضفائر مستعارة


Explanation:
وصلات شعر على شكل ضفائر توصل بالشعر باستخدام إبرة الكروشيه


    Reference: http://m.youtube.com/watch?v=M7hA53mhwSM
Yousra Metwally
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salwa Awaad
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search