condition your skin

Arabic translation: يلطف بشرتك

12:15 Oct 8, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: condition your skin
Use AM and PM to help condition and care for your skin.
Mandy K
Arabic translation:يلطف بشرتك
Explanation:
يلطف بشرتك
Selected response from:

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1يلطف بشرتك
Ali Abdulrazzak
5ترطيب بشرتك
Belal Hegazy
4ينعم/يرطب بشرتك
Dr. Ola Siam


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
يلطف بشرتك


Explanation:
يلطف بشرتك

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
1 hr
  ->  Thank you, deer

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ينعم/يرطب بشرتك


Explanation:
ينعم/يرطب بشرتك

Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 5

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ترطيب بشرتك


Explanation:
https://www.alilamoments.com/jabalakhdar/offers/mystical-mou...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 دقائق (2018-10-08 12:20:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

يرطب بشرتك
https://www.discoveryloyalty.com/content/download/256832/631...

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 1




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search