economics of regulation

Arabic translation: اقتصاديات التنظيم

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:economics of regulation
Arabic translation:اقتصاديات التنظيم
Entered by: Rehab Mohamed

09:06 Nov 20, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: economics of regulation
economics of regulation
vanilla_sky
اقتصاديات التنظيم
Explanation:
... المملكة المتحدة، وهو متخصص في اقتصاديات التنظيم وعلي وجه الخصوص في قطاع الاتصالات، ...

www.almeethaq.net/liveweb/default.asp?action=article&ID=978... - 33k

مدخل اقتصاديات التنظيم ومراقبة الانتاج فى الصناعة (1) ...
www.library.idsc.gov.eg/search/arabic/authors.asp?id=14481 - 20k

ٌRegards.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2006-11-20 09:35:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وتتكون اللجنة الاستشارية من خبراء مستقلين، و كلا منهم يتمتع بسمعة عالية علي الصعيد الدولي، نظراً لخبرة كل منهم في قطاع الاتصالات، وهم البروفسور مارتن كيف، مدير المركز الإداري التنظيمي بكلية وارك في المملكة المتحدة، وهو متخصص في اقتصاديات التنظيم وعلي وجه الخصوص في قطاع الاتصالات، وروبرت بروس الباحث الأول في مركز الاستراتجيات الرقمية بكلية تك في دارتموث في الولايات المتحدة الأمريكية، والسيد إيان مارتن، محلل الاتصالات الأول لدي بنك أي بن أن أمرو في أستراليا

http://64.233.161.104/search?q=cache:olq8cpdtCvkJ:www.almeet...
Selected response from:

Rehab Mohamed
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4اقتصاديات التنظيم
Rehab Mohamed
5الاقتصاد المقونن / الاقتصاد المضبوط حكوميًا
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
1اقتصاديات التخطيط
Shazly


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
اقتصاديات التنظيم


Explanation:
... المملكة المتحدة، وهو متخصص في اقتصاديات التنظيم وعلي وجه الخصوص في قطاع الاتصالات، ...

www.almeethaq.net/liveweb/default.asp?action=article&ID=978... - 33k

مدخل اقتصاديات التنظيم ومراقبة الانتاج فى الصناعة (1) ...
www.library.idsc.gov.eg/search/arabic/authors.asp?id=14481 - 20k

ٌRegards.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2006-11-20 09:35:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وتتكون اللجنة الاستشارية من خبراء مستقلين، و كلا منهم يتمتع بسمعة عالية علي الصعيد الدولي، نظراً لخبرة كل منهم في قطاع الاتصالات، وهم البروفسور مارتن كيف، مدير المركز الإداري التنظيمي بكلية وارك في المملكة المتحدة، وهو متخصص في اقتصاديات التنظيم وعلي وجه الخصوص في قطاع الاتصالات، وروبرت بروس الباحث الأول في مركز الاستراتجيات الرقمية بكلية تك في دارتموث في الولايات المتحدة الأمريكية، والسيد إيان مارتن، محلل الاتصالات الأول لدي بنك أي بن أن أمرو في أستراليا

http://64.233.161.104/search?q=cache:olq8cpdtCvkJ:www.almeet...

Rehab Mohamed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
4 mins
  -> Merci Heba. :-)

agree  Mona Ragaei
2 hrs
  -> Merci Mona:-)

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
5 hrs
  -> Merci Mohamed :-)

agree  Mohamed Sayed
6 hrs
  -> Merci Mohamed :-)

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
اقتصاديات التخطيط


Explanation:
الاقتصاديات التخطيطية

Regulatory economics is the economics of regulation, in the sense of the application of law by government that is used for various purposes, such as centrally-planning an economy, remedying market failure, enriching well-connected firms, or benefiting politicians (see capture). It is not considered to include voluntary regulation that may be accomplished in the private sphere.

Shazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 31

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الاقتصاد المقونن / الاقتصاد المضبوط حكوميًا


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Regulatory_economics

Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search