securities

Arabic translation: أوراق مالية

09:51 Nov 21, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: securities
marketable securities
vanilla_sky
Arabic translation:أوراق مالية
Explanation:

أوراق مالية قابلة للتداول Marketable Securities

http://www.tashreaat.com/view_studies2.asp?id=212&std_id=42
Selected response from:

duraid
Australia
Grading comment
thanks .
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11أوراق مالية
Zeinab Asfour
4 +11أوراق مالية
duraid
3أسهم مسوَقة
sandouk


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
أسهم مسوَقة


Explanation:
أسهم مسوَقة

sandouk
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
أوراق مالية


Explanation:

أوراق مالية قابلة للتداول Marketable Securities

http://www.tashreaat.com/view_studies2.asp?id=212&std_id=42

duraid
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks .

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amgad
1 min
  -> thank you

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
2 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
24 mins
  -> thank you

agree  ahmadwadan.com
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Rehab Mohamed
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Ehab Tantawy
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Fayez Roumieh: وأيضا سندات
4 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
6 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Mohamd Suleiman: سندات مالية
7 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
13 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Muna khleifat
20 hrs
  -> thank you

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
أوراق مالية


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2006-11-21 10:00:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

According to both al Atlas and Chaiban Business Dictionary.

Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Gaafar
1 min
  -> ThaAaAaAanks a lot Mohamed :o)

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
5 mins
  -> ThaAaAaAanks a lot Doc :o))))

agree  Ziad Marzouka
20 mins
  -> ThaAaAaAanks a lot Ziad :o)

agree  Yahya Salah
22 mins
  -> ThaAaAaAanks a lot Yahya :o)

agree  ahmadwadan.com
1 hr
  -> ThaAaAaAanks a lot Ahmad :o)

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
1 hr
  -> ThaAaAaAanks a lot Mr.Bouitieh :o)

agree  Ehab Tantawy
2 hrs
  -> ThaAaAaAanks a lot Ehab :o) keep that candle lit ;)

agree  Fayez Roumieh: وأيضا سندات
4 hrs
  -> ThaAaAaAanks a lot Fayez :o)

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
6 hrs
  -> ThaAaAaAanks a lot Hebat-ALLAH :o)

agree  Muna khleifat: muna
20 hrs
  -> ThaAaAaAanks a lot Muna :o)

agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
2 days 2 hrs
  -> ThaAaAaAanks a lot Noha :o)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search