Retainer fees

Arabic translation: أتعاب/ رسوم مقدما

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Retainer fees
Arabic translation:أتعاب/ رسوم مقدما
Entered by: Abu Bekr Al-Agib

07:53 Mar 7, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: Retainer fees
a lump-sum retainer fees
Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
أتعاب/ رسوم مقدما
Explanation:
^
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مقدم أتعاب - مقدمات أتعاب
HATEM EL HADARY
5مقدم الأتعاب/رسوم الأتعاب
Rasha Mohamed
4أتعاب/ رسوم مقدما
Ayman Massoud
4أجر مقدم الأتعاب
mona elshazly


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
retainer fees
مقدم أتعاب - مقدمات أتعاب


Explanation:
مقدمات أتعاب
عربون

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retainer fees
أتعاب/ رسوم مقدما


Explanation:
^

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retainer fees
أجر مقدم الأتعاب


Explanation:
أجر مقدم الأتعاب


    Reference: http://context.reverso.net/%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%AA%D8%B1%D8%AC%D9...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
retainer fees
مقدم الأتعاب/رسوم الأتعاب


Explanation:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_arabic/general_convers...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-03-07 07:58:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.translatorscafe.com/tcterms/AR/question.aspx?id=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-03-07 07:59:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.wordreference.com/enar/retainer

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search