International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

not just selling parts but outcomes

Arabic translation: عدم بيع الأجزاء فحسب بل النتائج

05:28 Mar 12, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: not just selling parts but outcomes
Many companies see an opportunity to position themselves as not just selling parts but outcomes

What does it mean not just selling parts but outcomes?
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Arabic translation:عدم بيع الأجزاء فحسب بل النتائج
Explanation:
تنظر بعض الشركات إلى وضع أنفسها في موقف عدم بيع الأجزاء فحسب بل النتائج باعتباره فرصة.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-12 06:30:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.eg/search?q="بيع النتائج"&oq="بيع الن...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-12 06:51:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

، راعتقد والله أعلم أنه يقصد بيع أجزاء من الشركة مثل الشركات التابعة
راجعي الرابطين التاليين لعلهما يفيداكي
https://www.google.com.eg/search?q="selling parts of a compa...
http://www.weiser-kuck.de/sub.personalberatung.eng/print/ma-...
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1عدم بيع الأجزاء فحسب بل النتائج
mona elshazly
4يبيعون النتائج - الأرباح - المكاسب
Ahmed Shalabi


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يبيعون النتائج - الأرباح - المكاسب


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 14

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
عدم بيع الأجزاء فحسب بل النتائج


Explanation:
تنظر بعض الشركات إلى وضع أنفسها في موقف عدم بيع الأجزاء فحسب بل النتائج باعتباره فرصة.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-12 06:30:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.eg/search?q="بيع النتائج"&oq="بيع الن...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-12 06:51:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

، راعتقد والله أعلم أنه يقصد بيع أجزاء من الشركة مثل الشركات التابعة
راجعي الرابطين التاليين لعلهما يفيداكي
https://www.google.com.eg/search?q="selling parts of a compa...
http://www.weiser-kuck.de/sub.personalberatung.eng/print/ma-...

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2
Notes to answerer
Asker: قد طرحت السؤال لعدم فهمي المقصود ببيع الأجزاء، فما المقصود ببيع الأجزاء؟

Asker: Thanks for your efforts


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abu Bekr Al-Agib
8 mins
  -> Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search