navigating ownership rights

Arabic translation: نقل حقوق الملكية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:navigating ownership rights
Arabic translation:نقل حقوق الملكية
Entered by: Rasha Mohamed

07:45 Mar 12, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: navigating ownership rights
navigating ownership rights, legalities, etc.
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
تحويل حقوق الملكية
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sofyan barhomeh
Jordan
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1تحويل حقوق الملكية
Sofyan barhomeh
3حقوق أصحاب التوكيلات والخطوط الملاحية
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تحويل حقوق الملكية


Explanation:
.

Sofyan barhomeh
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MOHAMMAD ALBATI: أو نقل حقوق الملكيّة
22 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
حقوق أصحاب التوكيلات والخطوط الملاحية


Explanation:
حقوق أصحاب التوكيلات والخطوط الملاحية

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search