customers counterparties

Arabic translation: عملاء البنوك الأخرى

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customers counterparties
Arabic translation:عملاء البنوك الأخرى
Entered by: hassan zekry

07:39 Apr 4, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Business Continuity Plan
English term or phrase: customers counterparties
Banks must compose a formal communication's strategy with key stakeholders such as regulators, investors, customers counterparties, business partners, service providers and the media.
Sara Al Emadi
Qatar
عملاء البنوك الأخرى
Explanation:
عملاء من بنوك أخرى / بنوك مقابلة
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4العملاء التجاريين
TargamaT team
4عملاء البنوك الأخرى
hassan zekry
3العملاء، والنظراء
mona elshazly


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
العملاء التجاريين


Explanation:
يمكنك العثور على شرح لطيف للمصطلح هنا:
https://kyc360.com/forums/topic/counterparties-vs-clientscus...

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 138

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
العملاء، والنظراء


Explanation:
اعتقد أن هناك فاصلة ناقصة

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عملاء البنوك الأخرى


Explanation:
عملاء من بنوك أخرى / بنوك مقابلة

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 70
Notes to answerer
Asker: That was helpful. Thanks





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search