Monitor the resources

Arabic translation: مراقبة الموارد

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Monitor the resources
Arabic translation:مراقبة الموارد
Entered by: Rasha Mohamed

10:12 Apr 8, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Business Continuity Plan
English term or phrase: Monitor the resources
Support infrastructure at the primary and DR should not have any single point of failure. It should have a building management and monitoring system to continuously monitor the resources.

هل هناك ترجمة أخرى لها غير الترجمة الحرفية (رصد الموارد) ؟
Sara Al Emadi
Qatar
مراقبة الموارد
Explanation:
مراقبة الموارد
Selected response from:

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1مراقبة الموارد
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
5 +1مراقبة الموارد
Rasha Mohamed
4الإشراف على الموارد
Ayman Massoud


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
monitor the resources
مراقبة الموارد


Explanation:
مراقبة الموارد

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
9 mins
  -> thanks

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
monitor the resources
مراقبة الموارد


Explanation:
مراقبة الموارد

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Loai Hamouda: رصد الموارد
3 days 22 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
monitor the resources
الإشراف على الموارد


Explanation:
متابعة الموارد

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search