an On- Line Collaboration Exercise

Arabic translation: تمرين على التعاون عبر الإنترنت

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:an On- Line Collaboration Exercise
Arabic translation:تمرين على التعاون عبر الإنترنت
Entered by: Abdelmonem Samir

19:20 Jul 29, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy /
English term or phrase: an On- Line Collaboration Exercise
Developing Dialogue skill- A Qualitative Investigation of an On- Line Collaboration Exercise in a Team Management Course
radwa Hassan
تمرين على التعاون عبر الإنترنت
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Abdelmonem Samir
Grading comment
Thank you very much
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6تمرين على التعاون عبر الإنترنت
Abdelmonem Samir
5تمرين مشترك تعاوني عبر الأنترنت
emhassan
5تمرين تعاوني على الخطّ
moutarjim05
3 +1تمرين على الانترنت حول التعاون
Mohammed Abu-Risha


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
an on- line collaboration exercise
تمرين على التعاون عبر الإنترنت


Explanation:


Abdelmonem Samir
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yzmohasseb: why is it a confidence of 3??
22 mins
  -> because I think the context is not 100% clear, or I'm not sure why this expression is difficult for the asker.

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
1 hr

agree  Mohammed Abu-Risha: That's it
1 hr

agree  zkt
12 hrs

agree  Mona Ragaei
14 hrs

agree  younes-01: Yes, تدريب على التعاون من خلال الانترنيت
16 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
an on- line collaboration exercise
تمرين تعاوني على الخطّ


Explanation:
يستخدم في إدارة التعليم الالكتروني على الخطّ. وفيه يمكن للمعلّم متابعة تقييم تلاميذه مباشرة على الخطّ

moutarjim05
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
an on- line collaboration exercise
تمرين مشترك تعاوني عبر الأنترنت


Explanation:
تمرين مشترك تعاوني عبر الأنترنت

emhassan
Finland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 3

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
an on- line collaboration exercise
تمرين على الانترنت حول التعاون


Explanation:
I think there is some syntactic ambiguity. It seems that the exercise is online and the topic is about collaboration. otherwise, it should have been "collaborative exercise"

Mohammed Abu-Risha
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  younes-01: Yes, your suggestion seems also correct:)
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search