Education For All

Arabic translation: التعليم للجميع

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Education For All
Arabic translation:التعليم للجميع
Entered by: jankopolo

17:26 Mar 6, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Education For All
Education For All is a global movement led by UNESCO, aiming to meet the learning needs of all children, youth and adults by 2015. The movement was launched in 1990 at the World Conference on Education for All in Jomtien, Thailand.
jankopolo
التعليم للجميع
Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9التعليم للجميع
Nadia Ayoub
5 +1العلم للجميع
dr.hajjardima
5التعليم للجميع
waella


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
education for all
التعليم للجميع


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 329
Grading comment
شكرا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoubida Hamdaoui
2 mins
  -> Many thanks Zoubida :)

agree  Ghada Samir
3 mins
  -> Many thanks Ghada :)

agree  Al Bamby
14 mins
  -> Many thanks Al Bamby :)

agree  elsayed fayed
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Elsayed :)

agree  Osama Shahin
10 hrs
  -> Many thanks Osama :)

agree  Dina El Kassas
13 hrs
  -> Many thanks Dina :)

agree  ahmadwadan.com
16 hrs
  -> Many thanks Ahmad :)

agree  Stephen Franke: Tamaam wa nuS.
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Many thanks Stephen :)

agree  Noona1978
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Many thanks Noona :)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
education for all
العلم للجميع


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2010-03-06 17:29:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

حركة التعليم للجميع أو العلم للجميع

dr.hajjardima
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ghada Samir: التعليم للجميع
4 mins
  -> Thank you

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
education for all
التعليم للجميع


Explanation:
.

waella
Yemen
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search