informed communication

Arabic translation: الاتصالات المطلعة

12:12 Dec 15, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: informed communication
Regular and informed communication strategies facilitated easy access for parents to know the progress of their daughters.
atri_sy
United Arab Emirates
Arabic translation:الاتصالات المطلعة
Explanation:
استراتيجيات الاتصال المطلعة أو الواعية
Selected response from:

Marwa Shehata
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2استراتيجيات التواصل المستنيرة
Nadia Ayoub
4 +2الاتصالات المطلعة
Marwa Shehata
4استراتيجيات التواصل التي تعكس قدر كبير من المعرفة والإلمام بالموضوع
Haytham Boles
4الاتصالات المدروسة / القائمة على المعلومات
halani


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
informed communication strategies
استراتيجيات التواصل المستنيرة


Explanation:
استراتيجيات التواصل المنتظمة والمستنيرة

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 329

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mona Abdel Rahman
18 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mona :)

agree  ahmadwadan.com: استراتيجيات التواصل المدروسة
19 hrs
  -> Many thanks Ahmad :)

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
الاتصالات المطلعة


Explanation:
استراتيجيات الاتصال المطلعة أو الواعية

Marwa Shehata
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
30 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  TAKOAS
42 mins
  -> Thanks

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الاتصالات المدروسة / القائمة على المعلومات


Explanation:
الاتصالات المدروسة / القائمة على أو التي تستند إلى اللمعلومات

halani
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 38

2 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
استراتيجيات التواصل التي تعكس قدر كبير من المعرفة والإلمام بالموضوع


Explanation:
informed: having a lot of knowledge or information about a particular subject or situation
استراتيجيات التواصل القائمة على العلم والمعرفة

Haytham Boles
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in AramaicAramaic
PRO pts in category: 51




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search