Disposition

Arabic translation: استعداد

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Disposition
Arabic translation:استعداد
Entered by: Amira A Wahab

20:39 Dec 22, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Disposition
The Impact of Blended Learning Model on Student Attitudes towards
Geography Course and Their Critical Thinking Dispositions and Levels


we have found that the experimental group showed a statistically significant
improvement on critical thinking skills components and disposition towards critical thinking
MrNuga
Qatar
استعداد
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Amira A Wahab
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5استعداد
Amira A Wahab
5رغبة / نزعة
Morano El-Kholy
4 +1الميْل
atri_sy
5سلوكيات
Eid Ibrahim
4تأهب الطلبة
Mohamed Hosni
4منحى
hassan zekry


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
disposition
استعداد


Explanation:
..

Amira A Wahab
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team: قابلية أيضًا
7 mins
  -> Thank you so much

agree  Mujdey Abudalbuh
6 hrs
  -> Thank you so much

agree  marwa_adam
11 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Marwa

agree  Mohamed Hosni: أو أيضا جاهزية
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Thank you so much

agree  TAKOAS
1 day 20 hrs
  -> Thank you so much

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
disposition
سلوكيات


Explanation:
وتصرفات

Eid Ibrahim
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 19

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disposition
الميْل


Explanation:
الميل نحو أمر ما (المسلَك أو المَنزَع) الخ
http://www.insightassessment.com/pdf_files/J_Infrml_Ppr _200...


atri_sy
United Arab Emirates

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed AbuSaad
12 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disposition
منحى


Explanation:
مناحي التفكير

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 182

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
disposition
رغبة / نزعة


Explanation:
رغبة / نزعة

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 79

2 days 27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disposition
تأهب الطلبة


Explanation:
تأهب الطلبة أو التلاميذ.هذا إقتراح آخر

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search