supernumerary teacher

Arabic translation: معلم إضافي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:supernumerary teacher
Arabic translation:معلم إضافي
Entered by: arshadulhassan

12:44 Feb 23, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: supernumerary teacher
It is a post at university departments.
arshadulhassan
Bangladesh
معلم إضافي
Explanation:
Unpaid teacher or extra staff like trainees
Selected response from:

Rania1974
Jordan
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5معلم إضافي
Rania1974
4مدرس إضافي مؤقت مساعد أو بديل
Haytham Boles
4مدرس إضافي/ مؤقت
Marwa Shehata


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مدرس إضافي/ مؤقت


Explanation:
مدرس إضافي/ مؤقت

Marwa Shehata
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
معلم إضافي


Explanation:
Unpaid teacher or extra staff like trainees

Rania1974
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مدرس إضافي مؤقت مساعد أو بديل


Explanation:
مدرس إضافي مؤقت مساعد أو بديل

مدرس إضافي مؤقت مساعد أو بديل عند الحاجة

Haytham Boles
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in AramaicAramaic
PRO pts in category: 51




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search