Minor in Education

Arabic translation: تخصص ثانوي في التربية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Minor in Education
Arabic translation:تخصص ثانوي في التربية
Entered by: atri_sy

05:37 Nov 5, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Education
English term or phrase: Minor in Education
ما المقصود من (Minor in) ؟
atri_sy
United Arab Emirates
تخصص ثانوي في التربية
Explanation:
في الدول الأجنبية يمكن التخصص في موضوعين مثلا تخصص أساسي في الرياضيات وثانوي في الموسيقا، بالنتيجة يمكن للخريج تدريس الرياضيات والموسيقا في المدارس
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
مشكور يا أخي
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6تخصص ثانوي في التربية
TargamaT team
5التخصص الدقيق
Ahmed Abu-Shnein
4قصور في التربية / التعليم
Shereen Whiten, BA.
2متوسط / قاصر فى التعليم
Hopy


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
minor in education
تخصص ثانوي في التربية


Explanation:
في الدول الأجنبية يمكن التخصص في موضوعين مثلا تخصص أساسي في الرياضيات وثانوي في الموسيقا، بالنتيجة يمكن للخريج تدريس الرياضيات والموسيقا في المدارس

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 532
Grading comment
مشكور يا أخي

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Houda Nashawi: صحيح وهذا النظام معمول به هنا في الكويت كذلك
1 hr
  -> شكرًا لك

agree  Morano El-Kholy
4 hrs
  -> شكرًا لك

agree  Doaa ALnajjar: تخصص ثانوي في التدريس
7 hrs
  -> شكرًا لك

agree  Imad Naqqar
8 hrs
  -> شكرًا لك

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
14 hrs
  -> شكرًا لك

agree  R Farhat: تخصص فرعي في التربية
22 hrs
  -> شكرًا لك

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
minor in education
قصور في التربية / التعليم


Explanation:
.

Shereen Whiten, BA.
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
minor in education
التخصص الدقيق


Explanation:
في الدراسة هناك تخصص عام مثلا اللغة الانكليزية والتخصص الدقيق في الدراسات العليا في النحو مثلا

Ahmed Abu-Shnein
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
minor in education
متوسط / قاصر فى التعليم


Explanation:
متوسط / قاصر فى التعليم

Hopy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search