PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

incorporated by

Arabic translation: اكتسبت الشخصية الاعتبارية/ سُجِلَتْ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:incorporated by
Arabic translation:اكتسبت الشخصية الاعتبارية/ سُجِلَتْ
Entered by: Ahmed Ghaly (X)

21:54 Jul 10, 2014
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: incorporated by
The City and Guilds of London Institute founded 1878 and incorporated by Royal Charter 1900.

thnx for help
Mandy K
اكتسبت الشخصية الاعتبارية/ سُجِلَتْ
Explanation:
founded تعني تأسست أو أُنشئت
incorporated تعني اكتسبت الشخصية الاعتبارية أو سُجِلَتْ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2014-07-10 22:04:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.almaany.com/home.php?language=arabic&word=incorpo...
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ghaly (X)
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5اكتسبت الشخصية الاعتبارية/ سُجِلَتْ
Ahmed Ghaly (X)
4شُملت بـ
TargamaT team
3ادرجت ب
Goumiri Abdennour


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
شُملت بـ


Explanation:
شُملت بـ

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 532

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ادرجت ب


Explanation:
ادرجت ب

Goumiri Abdennour
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اكتسبت الشخصية الاعتبارية/ سُجِلَتْ


Explanation:
founded تعني تأسست أو أُنشئت
incorporated تعني اكتسبت الشخصية الاعتبارية أو سُجِلَتْ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2014-07-10 22:04:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.almaany.com/home.php?language=arabic&word=incorpo...

Ahmed Ghaly (X)
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 78




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search