the fore-runner to

Arabic translation: اللبنة الأولى أو الرحم الذي خرجت منه الدوريات الأكاديمية

20:01 Mar 18, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: the fore-runner to
The use of blogs has proven to create opportunities for critical reflection of academic materials and international experiences in the study abroad program. These blogs are the fore-runner to the adoption of an undergraduate e-journal to conceptualize and disseminate these experiences with academic rigor. The International Studies program uses social networking sites such as Facebook, YouTube, and blogs to share academic and study abroad experiences of its majors. This paper will highlight the progress of the aforementioned methodologies for promoting global citizenship and the challenges of measuring the long-term effectiveness of these approaches.
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:اللبنة الأولى أو الرحم الذي خرجت منه الدوريات الأكاديمية
Explanation:
هي الفكرة أو الأساس الذ ي تم البناء عليه
Selected response from:

Muhammad Elsadeq
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1التجارب الرائدة التي انبثقت عنها
Ibrahim8
4اللبنة الأولى أو الرحم الذي خرجت منه الدوريات الأكاديمية
Muhammad Elsadeq


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
اللبنة الأولى أو الرحم الذي خرجت منه الدوريات الأكاديمية


Explanation:
هي الفكرة أو الأساس الذ ي تم البناء عليه


    https://www.ldoceonline.com/dictionary/forerunner
Muhammad Elsadeq
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
التجارب الرائدة التي انبثقت عنها


Explanation:
التجارب الرائدة التي انبثقت عنها ............

Ibrahim8
Iraq
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abu Bekr Al-Agib: 100%
1 hr
  -> Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search