are not yet sufficiently challenged

Arabic translation: لم يواجهوا تحديات كافية بعد

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:are not yet sufficiently challenged
Arabic translation:لم يواجهوا تحديات كافية بعد
Entered by: Rasha Mohamed

10:51 Jun 14, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: are not yet sufficiently challenged
The most able students are not yet sufficiently challenged and learning activities do not address the learning needs of SEN students
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
لم يواجهوا تحديات كافية بعد
Explanation:
لم يواجهوا تحديات مناسبة بعد
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5لم يتم تحديهم وتحفيزهم بالشكل الكافي
Hanan Alhajjar
4لم تجابه تحديات بما فيه الكفاية
einass
4لم يواجهوا تحديات كافية بعد
Ayman Massoud
3لم يتم تمحيصها بما يكفي حتي الان
Ahmed Fahim Youssef


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لم يواجهوا تحديات كافية بعد


Explanation:
لم يواجهوا تحديات مناسبة بعد

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لم تجابه تحديات بما فيه الكفاية


Explanation:
لم تجابه تحديات بما فيه الكفاية

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
لم يتم تحديهم وتحفيزهم بالشكل الكافي


Explanation:
إن الطلاب القادرين لم يحصلوا بعد على التحفيز المناسب لقدراتهم

Hanan Alhajjar
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

150 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
لم يتم تمحيصها بما يكفي حتي الان


Explanation:
لم يتم تمحيصها بما يكفي حتي الان

Ahmed Fahim Youssef
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search