multiliteracy

Arabic translation: المعرفة المتعددة/المهارات المعرفية المتعددة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multiliteracy
Arabic translation:المعرفة المتعددة/المهارات المعرفية المتعددة
Entered by: Erfan Elzanaty

14:26 Jun 28, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: multiliteracy
(the ability to interpret, produce, and evaluate different types of texts and information)
Mohamed Amin
Egypt
المعرفة المتعددة/المهارات المعرفية المتعددة
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

Erfan Elzanaty
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2المعرفة المتعددة/المهارات المعرفية المتعددة
Erfan Elzanaty
4محو الأمية والمناهج التربوية
Diana Atwani


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
المعرفة المتعددة/المهارات المعرفية المتعددة


Explanation:
---

Erfan Elzanaty
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amro Alhowbani
8 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Salwa Awaad
1 hr
  -> Thanks

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
محو الأمية والمناهج التربوية


Explanation:
مصطلح تم صياغته في منتصف التسعينات، وهو نهج لنظرية معرفة القراءة والكتابة وطرق التدريس، ويسلط هذا النهج الضوء على جانبين أساسيين لمحو الأمية، التنوع اللغوي، وأشكال متعددة الوسائط للتعبير اللغوي والتقديم


    Reference: http://www.en.m.wikipedia.org
Diana Atwani
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search