direct recall questions

Arabic translation: أسئلة التذكّر المباشر

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:direct recall questions
Arabic translation:أسئلة التذكّر المباشر
Entered by: Rasha Mohamed

09:06 Jul 10, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: direct recall questions
Most students’ reading and writing skills are limited to basic texts and writing words, phrases and simple sentences in response to direct recall questions.
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
أسئلة التذكّر المباشر
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Hala Shmayess
Syria
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4أسئلة التذكّر المباشر
Hala Shmayess
4أسئلة استرجاع / استعادة المعلومات المباشرة
einass


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أسئلة استرجاع / استعادة المعلومات المباشرة


Explanation:
أسئلة استرجاع / استعادة المعلومات المباشرة

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أسئلة التذكّر المباشر


Explanation:
-

Hala Shmayess
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search