in a variety of formats

Arabic translation: بمختلف الأشكال / بتنسيقات مختلفة / بنماذج متنوعة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in a variety of formats
Arabic translation:بمختلف الأشكال / بتنسيقات مختلفة / بنماذج متنوعة
Entered by: einass

20:16 Jul 10, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: in a variety of formats
only a few students write independently or creatively in a variety of formats for a range of purposes.
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
بمختلف الأشكال / بتنسيقات مختلفة / بنماذج متنوعة
Explanation:
بمختلف الأشكال / بتنسيقات مختلفة / بنماذج متنوعة
يمكن أن تكون أشكال الخطوط
Selected response from:

einass
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تنسيقات متنوعة
Salwa Awaad
4بمختلف الأشكال / بتنسيقات مختلفة / بنماذج متنوعة
einass
3صياغات متنوعة
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بمختلف الأشكال / بتنسيقات مختلفة / بنماذج متنوعة


Explanation:
بمختلف الأشكال / بتنسيقات مختلفة / بنماذج متنوعة
يمكن أن تكون أشكال الخطوط

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تنسيقات متنوعة


Explanation:
بتنسيقات متنوعة

Salwa Awaad
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
صياغات متنوعة


Explanation:
صياغات متنوعة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-07-10 20:24:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://books.google.it/books?id=LbNpDgAAQBAJ&pg=PT127&lpg=P...

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search