refer to evidence from maps

Arabic translation: الإستدلال بخرائط ثبوتية / الإشارة إلى الخرائط كمرجع أو كدليل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:refer to evidence from maps
Arabic translation:الإستدلال بخرائط ثبوتية / الإشارة إلى الخرائط كمرجع أو كدليل
Entered by: Morano El-Kholy

20:51 Jul 10, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: refer to evidence from maps
Most students in Phase 3 identify renewable resources and the geography of some countries around the world. They generally find it difficult to refer to evidence from maps and other different sources to extend their knowledge of specific concepts
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
الإستدلال بخرائط ثبوتية / الإشارة إلى الخرائط كمرجع أو كدليل
Explanation:
والله أعلم
Selected response from:

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الإشارة إلى دليل من الخريطة
einass
3 +1الإستدلال بخرائط ثبوتية / الإشارة إلى الخرائط كمرجع أو كدليل
Morano El-Kholy
2استخراج دليل
mona elshazly


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
استخراج دليل


Explanation:
استخراج دليل

mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الإشارة إلى دليل من الخريطة


Explanation:
الإشارة إلى دليل من الخريطة

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الإستدلال بخرائط ثبوتية / الإشارة إلى الخرائط كمرجع أو كدليل


Explanation:
والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amjad Basheer
2 days 10 hrs
  -> Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search