International Cambridge Check point standards

Arabic translation: للتقييم "Checkpoint"المعايير الدولية لبرنامج اختبارات كامبردج

05:39 Jul 15, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: International Cambridge Check point standards
Internal tests applied against international Cambridge Check point standards, indicate that the attainment of most students is broadly in line with curriculum standards.
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Arabic translation:للتقييم "Checkpoint"المعايير الدولية لبرنامج اختبارات كامبردج
Explanation:
من اختبارات كامبرج للتقييم"Checkpoint"المعايير الدولية لبرنامج

https://www.britishcouncil.qa/exam/igcse-school/choosing/cam...
https://www.google.com.eg/search?ei=gPpKW4f7GcPJwAL4yIjQDw&q...
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4للتقييم "Checkpoint"المعايير الدولية لبرنامج اختبارات كامبردج
Ayman Massoud
4معايير اختبار كامبردج الدولي
Erfan Elzanaty


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
international cambridge check point standards
معايير اختبار كامبردج الدولي


Explanation:



http://international-cambridge.com/

Erfan Elzanaty
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
international cambridge check point standards
للتقييم "Checkpoint"المعايير الدولية لبرنامج اختبارات كامبردج


Explanation:
من اختبارات كامبرج للتقييم"Checkpoint"المعايير الدولية لبرنامج

https://www.britishcouncil.qa/exam/igcse-school/choosing/cam...
https://www.google.com.eg/search?ei=gPpKW4f7GcPJwAL4yIjQDw&q...

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search