role-play activites

Arabic translation: أنشطة لعب الدور/لعب الأدوار

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:role-play activites
Arabic translation:أنشطة لعب الدور/لعب الأدوار
Entered by: TargamaT team

20:16 Jul 18, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: role-play activites
• There are no significant differences between the progress made by boys and girls. Students in Phase 2 make faster progress when they learn through role-play activities. Students with special educational needs and disabilities (SEND) occasionally make slower progress than other students in the class.
Nora Mohammed
Kuwait
أنشطة لعب الدور/لعب الأدوار
Explanation:
أنشطة لعب الدور/لعب الأدوار
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5أنشطة لعب الدور/لعب الأدوار
TargamaT team
4فعاليات تمثيل الأدوار
Yasser Salama


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
أنشطة لعب الدور/لعب الأدوار


Explanation:
أنشطة لعب الدور/لعب الأدوار

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 528
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madawi Alajmi
50 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  Omnia Abulgar
1 hr
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  Yasser Salama
5 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  Muhammad Khalid
10 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  Amjad Basheer: هناك نوع من ألعاب الكمبيوتر بهذا النمط، وتسمى role play games يتناوب فيها اللعب لاعبان، أي لعب بالدور
2 days 13 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
فعاليات تمثيل الأدوار


Explanation:
Role-play is any speaking activity when you either put yourself into somebody else's shoes, or when you stay in your own shoes but put yourself into an imaginary situation!

Yasser Salama
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search