Science Inquiry Task

Arabic translation: مهمة الاستقصاء العلمي

05:34 Aug 1, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Science Inquiry Task
Science Inquiry Task


Bees and Pollinators




Grade 4

Inquiry Booklet
Yasser Salama
Egypt
Arabic translation:مهمة الاستقصاء العلمي
Explanation:
يشير الاستقصاء العلمي إلى الطرق المتنوعة التي يدرس بها العلماء العالم الطبيعي ويقترحون التفسيرات المستندة إلى الأدلة المستمدة من عملهم
Selected response from:

Mohammad ALnajjar
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4مهمة البحث العلمي
Rasha Mohamed
3 +1مهمة الاستقصاء العلمي
Mohammad ALnajjar


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
science inquiry task
مهمة الاستقصاء العلمي


Explanation:
يشير الاستقصاء العلمي إلى الطرق المتنوعة التي يدرس بها العلماء العالم الطبيعي ويقترحون التفسيرات المستندة إلى الأدلة المستمدة من عملهم

Mohammad ALnajjar
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team: استقصاء بالنسبة لطلاب الصف الرابع
1 hr

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
science inquiry task
مهمة البحث العلمي


Explanation:
اعتقد المقصود اضطلاع طلبة الصف الرابع بمهمة البحث العلمي عن النحل والملقحات


Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search