Family Game Night

Arabic translation: أمسية الألعاب العائلية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Family Game Night
Arabic translation:أمسية الألعاب العائلية
Entered by: Omnia Abulgar

19:26 Apr 17, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Family Game Night
I/My family would be interested in participating in other events with the school, such as (check all that apply):
Family Game Night
Open Gyms
Curriculum Night for information about classes for upcoming year.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
أمسية الألعاب العائلية
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Omnia Abulgar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5أمسية الألعاب العائلية/ الصالات الرياضية المفتوحة
Mahmoud Ismail
4 +1أمسية الألعاب العائلية
Omnia Abulgar


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
family game night/open gyms
أمسية الألعاب العائلية


Explanation:
.

Omnia Abulgar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamal Bazaid
2 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
family game night/open gyms
أمسية الألعاب العائلية/ الصالات الرياضية المفتوحة


Explanation:
أمسية الألعاب العائلية/ الصالات الرياضية المفتوحة

Mahmoud Ismail
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search