Certificate of Credit

Arabic translation: شهادة الساعات المعتمدة

14:21 Aug 8, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / University Certificate
English term or phrase: Certificate of Credit
The student has been awarded credits at the levels.
Mohamed Mortada
Egypt
Arabic translation:شهادة الساعات المعتمدة
Explanation:
https://www.elbalad.news/3529541
Selected response from:

Hussein Abusitta
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5شهادة الاعتماد
Ashraf Aly
5شهادة بالوحدات الداراسيه المعتمدة
Barbara Faltas
4 +1شهادة الساعات المعتمدة
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Hussein Abusitta
4شهادة التحصيل الدراسي / كشف التحصيل العلمي / شهادة نقاط الوحدات الدراسية
Ebrahim mohammed


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
شهادة الساعات المعتمدة


Explanation:
https://www.elbalad.news/3529541

Hussein Abusitta
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hassan Achahbar
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
certificate of credit
شهادة بالوحدات الداراسيه المعتمدة


Explanation:
https://en.bab.la/dictionary/english-arabic/credit

Barbara Faltas
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
certificate of credit
شهادة الاعتماد


Explanation:
Literal translation

Ashraf Aly
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificate of credit
شهادة التحصيل الدراسي / كشف التحصيل العلمي / شهادة نقاط الوحدات الدراسية


Explanation:
شهادة التحصيل الدراسي / كشف التحصيل العلمي / شهادة نقاط الوحدات الدراسية / كشف التحصيل دراسي

module وحدات دراسية
credits (points) : نقاط دراسية

credits: في سياق التعليم العالي هي النقاط التي يتم تحصيلها عند اجتياز وحدة دراسية بنجاح

https://credittransfer.tafensw.edu.au/Bachelor_of_Constructi...

in the context of higher education and western educational system, credits are awarded for successfully completing study modules. These credits are a number of points. For each module there is a certain number of words. For a student to be able to succefully finish a study program, a total number of credits (points) must be already collected. Certificate of credit contains a list of modules and the points obtained upon completing them.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2019-08-08 18:03:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

correction:
For each module there is a certain number of points (not words)

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search