The Ohio Longitudinal Transition Study

Arabic translation: دراسة أوهايو الإنتقالية الطولية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The Ohio Longitudinal Transition Study
Arabic translation:دراسة أوهايو الإنتقالية الطولية
Entered by: Anmar Fadel

12:53 Sep 29, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: The Ohio Longitudinal Transition Study
This article describes the initial findings for students with learning disabilities from the first year of The Ohio Longitudinal Transition Study (OLTS).
Anmar Fadel
دراسة أوهايو الإنتقالية الطولية
Explanation:
دراسة أوهايو الإنتقالية الطولية
Selected response from:

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4دراسة أوهايو الإنتقالية الطولية
Ebrahim mohammed
4دراسة التحول على المدى الطويل لمرحلة البلوغ للطلاب ذوي الاحتياجات الخاصة بأوهايو
Ramadan Ibrahim
4الدراسة الإنتقالية الطولية لولاية أوهايو
Hassan Lotfy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the ohio longitudinal transition study
الدراسة الإنتقالية الطولية لولاية أوهايو


Explanation:
.

Hassan Lotfy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the ohio longitudinal transition study
دراسة التحول على المدى الطويل لمرحلة البلوغ للطلاب ذوي الاحتياجات الخاصة بأوهايو


Explanation:
The National Longitudinal Transition Study-2 (NLTS2), commissioned to begin in 2001 by the U.S. Department of Education, Office of Special Education Programs (OSEP 2001-2011)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2019-09-29 20:17:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NLTS2 includes 11,270 youth nationwide who were ages 13 through 16 at the start of the study (2000). Information was collected over 10 years from parents, youth, and schools and provided a national picture of the experiences and achievements of young people as they transition into early adulthood.

Example sentence(s):
  • The National Longitudinal Transition Study-2 (NLTS2), commissioned to begin in 2001 by the U.S. Department of Education, Office of Special Education Programs (OSEP 2001-2011)

    Reference: http://https://nlts2.sri.com/faq.html
Ramadan Ibrahim
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the ohio longitudinal transition study
دراسة أوهايو الإنتقالية الطولية


Explanation:
دراسة أوهايو الإنتقالية الطولية

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search