International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

stream

Arabic translation: تدفق البيانات/الصوتية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stream
Arabic translation:تدفق البيانات/الصوتية
Entered by: Berlant Tosson

10:42 Feb 2, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: stream
Video streaming At least 1 stream in H.264 and Motion JPEG: simultaneous, individually configured streams in max. resolution at 30 fps
Berlant Tosson
Egypt
تدفق البيانات/الصوتية
Explanation:
تدفق البيانات/الصوتية
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5بث الفيديو عبر الإنترنت
Hani Hassaan
4تدفق البيانات/الصوتية
TargamaT team


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
streaming
تدفق البيانات/الصوتية


Explanation:
تدفق البيانات/الصوتية

TargamaT team
Syria
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 297
Grading comment
thanks

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بث الفيديو عبر الإنترنت


Explanation:
بث الفيديو عبر الانترنت - Video Streaming

فى الحقيقة ان وصول ملفات الفيديو ومشاهدتها من قبل المستخدمين هى عملية مركبة متتعددة المراحل ، سنحاول قدر الامكان تبسيطها للقارئ العزيز، يطلق على هذه العملية Video streaming او تدفق الفيديو عبر الانترنت وهى نفس عملية تدفق الصوت او Audio streaming .




    Reference: http://etisalat4arab.blogspot.com/2009/07/video-streaming.ht...
Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 105




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search