flash LED

Arabic translation: فلاش الديود الضوئي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: flash LED
Arabic translation:فلاش الديود الضوئي
Entered by: TargamaT team

14:48 Feb 20, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Mobile phone manual
English term or phrase: flash LED
Do not look directly into the LED (such as flash LED) with optical magnifiers because of radiation.
This product complies with IEC/EN 60825-1 “Safety of Laser Products” for LED Class 1M products; such products are safe under reasonably foreseeable operating conditions.
einass
Egypt
فلاش الديود الضوئي
Explanation:
فلاش الديود الضوئي
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1LED فلاش أل إيه دي/ فلاش
Heba Abed
4فلاش الديود الضوئي
TargamaT team


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flash led
فلاش الديود الضوئي


Explanation:
فلاش الديود الضوئي

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 297
Grading comment
Thanks

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flash led
LED فلاش أل إيه دي/ فلاش


Explanation:
LED فلاش أل إيه دي/ فلاش

Heba Abed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fouad Hassaan
12 hrs
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search