LED Class 1M

Arabic translation: ديود ضوئي من النمط/الفئة 1M

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:LED Class 1M
Arabic translation:ديود ضوئي من النمط/الفئة 1M
Entered by: TargamaT team

14:50 Feb 20, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Mobile phone manual
English term or phrase: LED Class 1M
Do not look directly into the LED (such as flash LED) with optical magnifiers because of radiation.
This product complies with IEC/EN 60825-1 “Safety of Laser Products” for LED Class 1M products; such products are safe under reasonably foreseeable operating conditions.
einass
Egypt
ديود ضوئي من النمط 1M
Explanation:
ديود ضوئي من النمط 1M
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
41m فئة LEDجهاز
Heba Abed
4ديود ضوئي من النمط 1M
TargamaT team


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
led class 1m
ديود ضوئي من النمط 1M


Explanation:
ديود ضوئي من النمط 1M

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 297
Grading comment
Thanks

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
led class 1m
1m فئة LEDجهاز


Explanation:
1m فئة LEDجهاز



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2012-02-20 15:25:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو
جهاز إل إيه دي
1m فئة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2012-02-20 15:26:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/#hl=en&sclient=psy-ab&q="جهاز LED"&pb...

Heba Abed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search