International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

positions other head

Arabic translation: أوضاع أخرى غير منطقة الرأس

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:positions other head
Arabic translation:أوضاع أخرى غير منطقة الرأس
Entered by: Haytham Boles

10:04 Feb 21, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Mobile phone manual
English term or phrase: positions other head
Improper use will invalidate the guarantee! These safety instructions also apply to original accessories.As mobile devices offer a range of functions, they can be used in positions other than the head, such as directly on the body. In this case, the limits are met too
einass
Egypt
أوضاع أخرى غير منطقة الرأس
Explanation:
أوضاع أخرى غير منطقة الرأس

أوضاع أخرى بالإضافة إلى منطقة الرأس
Selected response from:

Haytham Boles
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4في أوضاع بخلاف الوضع على الرأس
hassan zekry
4في مناطق أخرى بخلاف منطقة الرأس
Heba Abed
3أوضاع أخرى غير منطقة الرأس
Haytham Boles


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
في أوضاع بخلاف الوضع على الرأس


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 101

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
في مناطق أخرى بخلاف منطقة الرأس


Explanation:
في مناطق أخرى من الجسم بخلاف منطقة الرأس

Heba Abed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 20

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
أوضاع أخرى غير منطقة الرأس


Explanation:
أوضاع أخرى غير منطقة الرأس

أوضاع أخرى بالإضافة إلى منطقة الرأس

Haytham Boles
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in AramaicAramaic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search