File manager

Arabic translation: برنامج مدير الملفات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:File manager
Arabic translation:برنامج مدير الملفات
Entered by: Heba Abed

15:35 Feb 22, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Mobile phone manual
English term or phrase: File manager
T-Flash card
T-Flash card is a kind of multimedia memory to keep your data safe in the memory. You can access your T-flash card memory through File manager
einass
Egypt
مدير الملفات
Explanation:
مدير الملفات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2012-02-22 15:39:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

المقصود هو برنامج مدير الملفات


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2012-02-22 15:42:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please consider it as برنامج مدير الملفات


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2012-02-22 15:43:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://sa-leb.com/vb/showthread.php?t=118238
Selected response from:

Heba Abed
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2مدير الملفات
Heba Abed
4إدارة الملفات
Ahmed Badawy
4الملف المدير
hassan zekry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
file manager
مدير الملفات


Explanation:
مدير الملفات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2012-02-22 15:39:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

المقصود هو برنامج مدير الملفات


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2012-02-22 15:42:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please consider it as برنامج مدير الملفات


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2012-02-22 15:43:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://sa-leb.com/vb/showthread.php?t=118238

Heba Abed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tarik Boussetta
5 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  moutarjim05: Thanks! - شكرا!
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
file manager
الملف المدير


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 101

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
file manager
إدارة الملفات


Explanation:
localization norm

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 50




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search