over discharge protection

Arabic translation: حماية من فرط التفريغ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:over discharge protection
Arabic translation:حماية من فرط التفريغ
Entered by: TargamaT team

20:15 Feb 22, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Mobile phone manual
English term or phrase: over discharge protection
After about 10 minutes, the charging indicator icon is displayed on the screen of the phone. If you do not recharge the battery more than two days, the battery may enter the over discharge protection state. Thus, in order to get the battery into normal charging mode quickly, we recommend that you charge the battery on an adapter to activate the battery for charging, and then charge the battery with the phone. Alternatively, you can charge the battery with the adapter.
einass
Egypt
حماية من فرط التفريغ
Explanation:
حماية من فرط التفريغ
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4حماية من فرط التفريغ
TargamaT team
4الحماية/الوقاية من التفريغ الزائد
Ahmed Badawy


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الحماية/الوقاية من التفريغ الزائد


Explanation:
حالة الوقاية من التفريغ الزائد

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 50

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حماية من فرط التفريغ


Explanation:
حماية من فرط التفريغ

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 297
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search