expressly prohibited.

Arabic translation: ممنوع تمامًا/صراحة/منعًا باتًا

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:expressly prohibited.
Arabic translation:ممنوع تمامًا/صراحة/منعًا باتًا
Entered by: TargamaT team

22:31 Feb 28, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: expressly prohibited.
Any other use is expressly prohibited.
Berlant Tosson
Egypt
ممنوع تمامًا/صراحة
Explanation:
ممنوع تمامًا/صراحة
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ممنوع تمامًا/صراحة
TargamaT team
4 +1ممنوع منعاً تاماً
Nader Hassan


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ممنوع تمامًا/صراحة


Explanation:
ممنوع تمامًا/صراحة

TargamaT team
Syria
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 297
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
8 hrs

agree  hassan zekry
9 hrs

agree  Lina SM
9 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ممنوع منعاً تاماً


Explanation:
ممنوع منعاً باتاً

Nader Hassan
Qatar
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mr. Mukhtar: I like this way!
1 day 9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search