receiving beep

Arabic translation: سماع الصافرة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: receiving beep
Arabic translation:سماع الصافرة
Entered by: hassan zekry

07:33 Dec 17, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: receiving beep
Replace the batteries when there is no receiving beep coming from the indoor unit or transmission
indicator on the remote control fails to light
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
سماع الصافرة
Explanation:
عند عدم سماع الصافرة
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5صافرة / نغمة استقبال / استلام
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Wasseem Sonbol
4 +1سماع الصافرة
hassan zekry
3 +1صافرة - نغمة استقبال
Saad Ghetass


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
صافرة - نغمة استقبال


Explanation:
http://www.translatorscafe.com/tcterms/EN/thQuestion.aspx?id...

Saad Ghetass
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  prozali
8 hrs
  -> جزاك الله خيرًا

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
سماع الصافرة


Explanation:
عند عدم سماع الصافرة

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amro Alhowbani
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
صافرة / نغمة استقبال / استلام


Explanation:
Explanation

Wasseem Sonbol
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search