Fido and RadEye

Arabic translation: نظام التوثيق على الانترنت وجهاز قياس معدلات الإشعاع

08:50 Mar 18, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Fido and RadEye
Accessory support matrix
Table B-1 shows the accessories that support the installation/attachment of other accessories.
Table B-1. Accessory support matrix
full support
• Thermal camera
• Fido
• LCD
• MultiRAE
• IR Radiac
• RadEye
• iWARVVS camera
Nada Emam
Egypt
Arabic translation:نظام التوثيق على الانترنت وجهاز قياس معدلات الإشعاع
Explanation:
نظام التوثيق على الانترنت وجهاز قياس معدلات الإشعاع
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4نظام التوثيق على الانترنت وجهاز قياس معدلات الإشعاع
mona elshazly
4- نظام التوثيق على الإنترنت Fido
HATEM EL HADARY
4التعريف السريع على الإنترنت وجهاز المسح الإشعاعي
TargamaT team


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fido and radeye
التعريف السريع على الإنترنت وجهاز المسح الإشعاعي


Explanation:
التعريف السريع على الإنترنت وجهاز المسح الإشعاعي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-03-18 09:04:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://elaph.com/Web/LifeStyle/2014/12/965107.html

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 297

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fido and radeye
- نظام التوثيق على الإنترنت Fido


Explanation:

The FIDO ("Fast IDentity Online")

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-03-18 09:04:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ونظام تحديد وإكتشاف مصادر الإشعاع radeye


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2018-03-18 09:05:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The new RadEye GR series offers grapple-mounted radiation detection



HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fido and radeye
نظام التوثيق على الانترنت وجهاز قياس معدلات الإشعاع


Explanation:
نظام التوثيق على الانترنت وجهاز قياس معدلات الإشعاع


    Reference: http://https://www.google.ca/search?q=radeye&lr=lang_ar&as_q...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search