on/off and battery check switch

Arabic translation: مفتاح تشغيل/ إيقاف تشغيل البطارية وفحصها

13:35 Apr 4, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: on/off and battery check switch
The example meter also has three control switches:
An on/off and battery check switch, a range switch, and a function switch.
The position of the range switch indicates the range to be used with one of the meter's vibration measurement scales.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:مفتاح تشغيل/ إيقاف تشغيل البطارية وفحصها
Explanation:
مفتاح تشغيل/ إيقاف تشغيل البطارية وفحصها
Selected response from:

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1مفتاح تشغيل/ إيقاف تشغيل البطارية وفحصها
Hani Hassaan
4مفتاح تشغيل/إيقاف ومفتاح التحقق من البطارية
TargamaT team


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مفتاح تشغيل/إيقاف ومفتاح التحقق من البطارية


Explanation:
مفتاح تشغيل/إيقاف ومفتاح التحقق من البطارية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-04-04 13:45:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مفتاح التشغيل/التوقف والتحقق من البطارية

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 297

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مفتاح تشغيل/ إيقاف تشغيل البطارية وفحصها


Explanation:
مفتاح تشغيل/ إيقاف تشغيل البطارية وفحصها

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Osama Omar
7 days
  -> شكراً أسامة




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search