WLAN radio frequency data rates

Arabic translation: معدلات بيانات التردد الراديوي لشبكة المنطقة المحلية اللاسلكية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:WLAN radio frequency data rates
Arabic translation:معدلات بيانات التردد الراديوي لشبكة المنطقة المحلية اللاسلكية
Entered by: TargamaT team

07:35 May 1, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: WLAN radio frequency data rates
1.3 Gbps (5 GHz) WLAN radio frequency data rates
• Cisco Flexible Antenna Port technology
• Uplink: Fiber/SFP, GE, Cable Modem
• DOCSIS3.0 with 24x8 channel bonding
Nada Emam
Egypt
معدلات بيانات التردد الراديوي لشبكة المنطقة المحلية اللاسلكية
Explanation:
معدلات بيانات التردد الراديوي لشبكة المنطقة المحلية اللاسلكية
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1معدل بيانات التردد اللاسلكي للشبكة المحلية اللاسلكية
Maha Hussein
4 +1معدلات بيانات التردد الراديوي لشبكة المنطقة المحلية اللاسلكية
TargamaT team


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wlan radio frequency data rates
معدلات بيانات التردد الراديوي لشبكة المنطقة المحلية اللاسلكية


Explanation:
معدلات بيانات التردد الراديوي لشبكة المنطقة المحلية اللاسلكية

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 297

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nahlaelfeky: I agree
19 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلا :-)

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wlan radio frequency data rates
معدل بيانات التردد اللاسلكي للشبكة المحلية اللاسلكية


Explanation:
.

Maha Hussein
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search