enterprise campuses

Arabic translation: المركز الاداري/ المقر الاجتماعي للشركة

08:31 May 1, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: enterprise campuses
The Aironet 1570 provides higher throughput over a larger area with more pervasive coverage. The AP is also well suited to high-density environments where many users in close proximity generate RF interference that needs to be managed. Examples of environments that can benefit from the Aironet 1570 Series:
• Outdoor enterprise campuses
• Outdoor university and school campuses
Nada Emam
Egypt
Arabic translation:المركز الاداري/ المقر الاجتماعي للشركة
Explanation:
مقر الشركة حيث الادارات، أو مقرها الاجتماعي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-05-01 10:49:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

campus=حرم
Selected response from:

Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1المركز الاداري/ المقر الاجتماعي للشركة
Nesrine Echroudi
4مقرات الشركة
TargamaT team


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مقرات الشركة


Explanation:
مقرات الشركة

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 297

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
المركز الاداري/ المقر الاجتماعي للشركة


Explanation:
مقر الشركة حيث الادارات، أو مقرها الاجتماعي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-05-01 10:49:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

campus=حرم

Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
2 days 32 mins
  -> Thank you :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search