IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac radio

Arabic translation: IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac radio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac radio
Arabic translation:IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac radio
Entered by: TargamaT team

08:26 May 6, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac radio
Features
The Cisco Wireless IP Phone 8821 (Figure 1) is designed for users in rigorous workspaces as well as general office environments. It supports a wide range of features for enhanced voice communications, Quality of Service (QoS), and security. Some of the main benefits and highlights are listed here:
• IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac radio for VoWLAN communications support
• The large 2.4-inch (6 cm) color (240 x 320 pixels) display makes viewing easy
• IP67 rated for protection against dust, splash, and water
• MIL-STD-810G standard for shock resistance
• The phone offers exceptional voice quality with High-Definition (HD) voice
Nada Emam
Egypt
IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac radio
Explanation:
هذه تبقى كما هي لأنها معيار
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac radio
TargamaT team
4معايير معهد مهندسي الكهرباء والإلكترونيات
Loai Hamouda


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ieee 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac radio
معايير معهد مهندسي الكهرباء والإلكترونيات


Explanation:
IEEE 802 is a family of IEEE standards dealing with local area networks and metropolitan area networks.


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/IEEE_802
    Reference: http://network-communications.blogspot.com.eg/2011/06/802-st...
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ieee 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac radio
IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac radio


Explanation:
هذه تبقى كما هي لأنها معيار

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 297




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search