IS NOT SHELF ITEM,

Arabic translation: ليست منتجًا متاحًا بصورة منتظمة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IS NOT SHELF ITEM,
Arabic translation:ليست منتجًا متاحًا بصورة منتظمة
Entered by: Nada Emam

08:51 May 15, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: IS NOT SHELF ITEM,
THIS EQUIPMENT IS NOT SHELF ITEM, IT IS FABRICATED AS ORDERED. THEREFORE WE NEED TO BUY IT IMMEDIATELY BEFORE IT IS SOLD.
Nada Emam
Egypt
ليست منتجًا متاحًا بصورة منتظمة
Explanation:
هذه المعدات ليست منتجًا متاحًا بصورة منتظمة، وإنما يجري تصنيعها تحت الطلب. لذلك يجب أن نسارع إلى شرائها فورًا قبل أن تُباع.
Selected response from:

Hazem Zaki
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ليست منتجًا متاحًا بصورة منتظمة
Hazem Zaki
5صنف غير متوفر/ متاح
Maha Hussein
4ليس منتجًا جاهزًا
TargamaT team
4ليس صنف مخزني
hassan zekry
3ليست سلعة جاهزة
mona elshazly


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is not shelf item,
ليس صنف مخزني


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 101

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is not shelf item,
ليس منتجًا جاهزًا


Explanation:
ليس منتجًا جاهزًا

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 297

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
is not shelf item,
ليست سلعة جاهزة


Explanation:
I think it is " off the shelf"


    Reference: http://https://www.monash.edu/business/marketing/marketing-d...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
is not shelf item,
صنف غير متوفر/ متاح


Explanation:
http://context.reverso.net/translation/english-arabic/SHELF ...

Maha Hussein
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
is not shelf item,
ليست منتجًا متاحًا بصورة منتظمة


Explanation:
هذه المعدات ليست منتجًا متاحًا بصورة منتظمة، وإنما يجري تصنيعها تحت الطلب. لذلك يجب أن نسارع إلى شرائها فورًا قبل أن تُباع.


    Reference: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/off-the-shelf-i...
Hazem Zaki
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed El-Sayed
1 min

agree  Islam Emara
2 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search