Hosted Named User

Arabic translation: مستخدم مخصص/مرخص للدخول إلى الخدمة المستضافة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hosted Named User
Arabic translation:مستخدم مخصص/مرخص للدخول إلى الخدمة المستضافة
Entered by: TargamaT team

11:35 Jul 26, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Hosted Named User
Oracle Fusion Financials Cloud Service - Hosted Named User
Oracle Fusion Purchasing Cloud Service - Hosted Named User
Oracle Fusion Inventory Management Cloud Service - Hosted Named User
Fusion Cloud ERP Free Month Promotion
Oracle Social Engagement and Monitoring Cloud Service - Hosted Named User
Nada Emam
Egypt
مستخدم مخصص/مرخص للدخول إلى الخدمة المستضافة
Explanation:
Hosted Named User: is defined as an individual authorized by you to access the hosted service, regardless of whether the
individual is actively accessing the hosted service at any given time.

http://www.oracle.com/us/corporate/pricing/olsadef-ire-v1223...
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5اسم المضيف أو اسم المستخدم المضيف
GHANIA Khalifa
4مستخدم مخصص/مرخص للدخول إلى الخدمة المستضافة
TargamaT team
Summary of reference entries provided
اسم المضيف أو اسم المستخدم المضيف
GHANIA Khalifa

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hosted named user
مستخدم مخصص/مرخص للدخول إلى الخدمة المستضافة


Explanation:
Hosted Named User: is defined as an individual authorized by you to access the hosted service, regardless of whether the
individual is actively accessing the hosted service at any given time.

http://www.oracle.com/us/corporate/pricing/olsadef-ire-v1223...

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 297

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hosted named user
اسم المضيف أو اسم المستخدم المضيف


Explanation:
اسم المضيف أو اسم المستخدم المضيف

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-07-26 12:48:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وهذا المصطلح التكنلوجي عنده علاقة بالشبكات او اتصالات الانترنت في برمجته

GHANIA Khalifa
Algeria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: اسم المضيف أو اسم المستخدم المضيف

Reference information:
اسم المضيف أو اسم المستخدم المضيف

GHANIA Khalifa
Algeria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search