cable resins

Arabic translation: راتينج الكابلات

13:06 Aug 6, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / الكابلات
English term or phrase: cable resins
أرجو ترجمة المصطلح في سياق الجملة التالية

Hitachi Metals, Ltd. has designed a cable resins that offer superior heat resistance

ترجمتي هي "راتينجات الكابلات" فهل هناك ترجمة أفضل؟

وشكراً
elsherief
Arabic translation:راتينج الكابلات
Explanation:
ترجمتك صحيحة
Selected response from:

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Grading comment
مع الشكر
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1راتنجات للكابلات
mona elshazly
5راتينج الكابلات
mohamed aglan
5كابلات راتنجية
Ashraf Aly


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
كابلات راتنجية


Explanation:
قامت بتصميم كابلات راتنجية ذات مقاومة عالية جدا للحرارة

Ashraf Aly
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكراً جزيلا على الرد ولكن أعتقد أن "Resin Cables" هي كابلات راتينجية أما المصطلح المطلوب هو "cable resins"، وكلمة "cable" صفة لـ "resins" إذن ترجمتها هو راتينجات الكابلات.. أليس كذلك؟


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  mona elshazly: I think you have to study compounds translation.
2 mins
  -> Thank you mona will take your advice on board!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
راتينج الكابلات


Explanation:
ترجمتك صحيحة

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
مع الشكر
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكراً جزيلا لحضرتك


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
راتنجات للكابلات


Explanation:
راتنجات للكابلات


    Reference: http://www.cnhcss.com/alabo/InfoProductView05.asp
mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكراً جزيلا لحضرتك


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hassan Lotfy
2 days 15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search