Asure ID Solo

Arabic translation: Asure ID Solo برنامج

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Asure ID Solo
Arabic translation:Asure ID Solo برنامج
Entered by: Morano El-Kholy

08:22 Nov 6, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Asure ID Solo
DTC 4500E Base Model Double Side Printer USB and Ethernet
HS Code: 84433990, COO: CN
DTC4500 YMCKO Full color Ribbon-500 images HS Code: 96121000; COO: JP
CR 80 Ultracards, 30 mil HS Code: 39269099; COO: US
Asure ID 2009 Solo HS Code: 85234900; COO: US;
aya omar
Egypt
Asure ID Solo برنامج
Explanation:
https://www.hidglobal.mx/sites/default/files/resource_files/...
*****************************
https://www.hidglobal.com/products/software/asure-id/solo
*********************
والله أعلم
Selected response from:

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Asure ID Solo برنامج
Morano El-Kholy
5آشور أي دي سولو
Ramzan Nizam


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
asure id solo
آشور أي دي سولو


Explanation:
It is a name of a SW/Brand Name, so better to write as it it or 'transliterate'

Asure ID Solo is the perfect entry-level card personalization software. Easy-to-use and easy to learn, the software is loaded with useful features to improve the issuance and management of basic photo IDs


    https://www.hidglobal.com/products/software/asure-id/solo
Ramzan Nizam
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Native in Sinhala (Sinhalese)Sinhala (Sinhalese), Native in ArabicArabic

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
asure id solo
Asure ID Solo برنامج


Explanation:
https://www.hidglobal.mx/sites/default/files/resource_files/...
*****************************
https://www.hidglobal.com/products/software/asure-id/solo
*********************
والله أعلم


Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Khalid Idris
2 hrs
  -> Thank you. Greatly appreciated it.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search