Pass-through signal

Arabic translation: إشارة مباشرة

15:55 Apr 3, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Pass-through signal
((A PlayStation game-Feature of a cable:
Pass-through signal of the antenna, consequently no reconnection at the TV))

Thank you very much.
Nadia Said
Arabic translation:إشارة مباشرة
Explanation:
إشارة مأخوذة من الهوائي مباشرة، بدون الحاجة إلى الاتصال بالتلفاز (التليفزيون)
Selected response from:

Mohamed Elsayed
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3إشارة العبور
Zizo
2 +1إشارة مباشرة
Mohamed Elsayed


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pass-through signal
إشارة مباشرة


Explanation:
إشارة مأخوذة من الهوائي مباشرة، بدون الحاجة إلى الاتصال بالتلفاز (التليفزيون)

Mohamed Elsayed
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hussam
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Thank you Hussam

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pass-through signal
إشارة العبور


Explanation:
إشارة العبور أو إشارة المرور؛ أى الإشارة التى تسمح بمرور البيانات أو الإشارات الأخرى

Zizo
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search