Rumble

Arabic translation: قابلة للاهتزاز أو مضادة للصدمات

16:10 Apr 3, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Rumble
((A tool is rumble compatible))

Thank you very much.
Nadia Said
Arabic translation:قابلة للاهتزاز أو مضادة للصدمات
Explanation:
قابلة للاهتزاز أو مضادة للصدمات والأخيرة أفضل لأنها تدل على المعنى المطلوب خاصة للمنتجات التي تتعرض للاهتزاز بشكل دائم... والله أعلم
Selected response from:

walidsoliman
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4قابلة للاهتزاز أو مضادة للصدمات
walidsoliman
4اهتزاز
ahmadwadan.com


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rumble
اهتزاز


Explanation:
لعبة/أداة بها خاصية الاهتزاز
Rumble is a feature in games, like vibration in mobile, which gives you a feeling of simulation. This feature affects battery when it is enabled.



    Reference: http://www.n-sider.com/columnview.php?columnid=21
ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 20

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rumble
قابلة للاهتزاز أو مضادة للصدمات


Explanation:
قابلة للاهتزاز أو مضادة للصدمات والأخيرة أفضل لأنها تدل على المعنى المطلوب خاصة للمنتجات التي تتعرض للاهتزاز بشكل دائم... والله أعلم

walidsoliman
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search