pressure-point

Arabic translation: زناد /زر الإطلاق

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pressure-point
Arabic translation:زناد /زر الإطلاق
Entered by: ahmadwadan.com

16:21 Apr 3, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: pressure-point
((2 analog pressure-point triggers))
Feature of a game.

Thank you very much.
Nadia Said
زناد /زر الإطلاق
Explanation:
Pressure point= point which reacts when pressed.
Selected response from:

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1زناد /زر الإطلاق
ahmadwadan.com
2زناد (زر) يمكن الضغط عليه
Mohamed Elsayed


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
زناد (زر) يمكن الضغط عليه


Explanation:
زنادات أو أزرار في وحدة (عصا) التحكم يمكن الضغط عليها للقيام بإجراء معين في اللعبة

Mohamed Elsayed
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
زناد /زر الإطلاق


Explanation:
Pressure point= point which reacts when pressed.

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Wathib Jabouri: زر الإطلاق
7 hrs
  -> Thank you Dr. Wathib




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search